Glázer Botond
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2022 to 2025
- Starts
- 32
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th80.8%02:13.187
V. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
4th83.7%04:14.760
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
5th89.5%08:59.560
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025MK-1 2000m→
10th91.5%11:10.780
Döntő II. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Men
20222 seasons2023MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th90.4%04:19.410
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
8th86.2%01:50.125
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2025
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
7th85.0%04:08.351
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
10th90.5%42:28.530
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
10th95.3%56:54.530
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U15 Men
K-4 1000m→
Silver88.0%03:40.136
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
Bronze98.7%07:22.920
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
21st87.2%09:54.813
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023MK-4 1000m→
6th91.2%04:07.388
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023MK-4 2000m→
5th96.9%08:17.780
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U13 Men
20222 seasons2023MK-4 5000m→
5th96.3%19:20.590
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:59.560▲ 7.7 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:10.780▲ 10.2 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:54.813▲ 4.9 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:17.780▲ 5.8 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:07.388▲ 3.2 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152025U1502:13.187 80.8%6th H·8→K-1 1000mage 142024U1404:14.760 83.7%9th SF·10→K-2 500mage 152025U1501:50.125 86.2%8th A·8→K-2 1000mage 142024U1404:08.351 85.0%7th H·9→K-2 10000mage 142024U1442:28.530 90.5%10th A·24→K-2 15000mage 152025U1556:54.530 95.3%10th A·31→K-4 1000mage 142024U1403:40.136 88.0%2nd A·5→K-4 2000mage 142024U1407:22.920 98.7%3rd A·11→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122022U1204:19.410 90.4%4th A·6→MK-2 10000mage 132023U13—7th A·32→MK-4 5000mage 122022U1219:20.590 96.3%5th A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.