Gnida Šimon
HRA · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 102
- Finals
- 68
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 29
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Silver75.4%54.540
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
20243 seasons2026C-1 500m→
Silver81.0%2:32.600
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
Bronze79.6%5:35.248
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
Bronze73.9%10:01.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 3000m→
4th74.3%18:29.4
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 5000m→
4th83.1%31:27.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín 2026
Set in Senior Men
C-1 6000m→
Gold74.8%34:59.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 200m→
3rd78.8%56.290
Semi-final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025K-1 500m→
3rd93.9%2:20.649
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025K-1 2000m→
7th80.4%10:09.9
Final A · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20232025MC-1 200m→
Silver96.3%1:23.750
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1000m→
10th86.2%7:16.789
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 3000m→
8th89.4%24:04.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
Bronze95.3%57.950
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 500m→
3rd93.4%2:41.887
Timed final 7 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 1000m→
5th91.1%5:12.201
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 2000m→
Bronze96.2%08:28.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 3000m→
19th87.1%19:35.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
4th82.1%49.980
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
C-2 500m→
Gold73.6%2:06.340
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%12:07.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Brno 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-2 3000m→
4th94.3%21:25.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
C-2 5000m→
Silver99.7%29:43.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín 2026
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 200m→
4th76.7%47.650
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Men
IC-4 500m→
4th85.7%2:11.670
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Men
K-2 200m→
Bronze87.5%51.180
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025K-2 500m→
Bronze74.1%2:06.000
Final A · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025K-2 2000m→
Gold93.1%10:30.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Brno 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3000m→
4th95.4%16:18.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 200m
PB 54.5409 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 500m
PB 2:32.6008 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 200m
PB 51.1808 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 200m
PB 56.290▲ 12.4 pts since age 116 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 2:20.6496 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 500m
PB 2:06.000▲ 13.3 pts since age 106 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 57.950▲ 15.1 pts since age 106 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 08:28.8▲ 5.3 pts since age 115 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 2000m
PB 10:01.3▼ 12.3 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:41.887▲ 18.5 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 5:12.201▲ 9.9 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasons2025* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 10:09.9▲ 12.0 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 132026U145:35.248 79.6%3rd A·13→C-1 3000mage 132026U1418:29.4 74.3%4th A·14→C-1 5000mage 132026SENIOR31:27.0 83.1%4th A·8→C-1 6000mage 132026U1434:59.1 74.8%1st A·14→C-2 200mage 132026U1449.980 82.1%1st A·5→C-2 500mage 132026U142:06.340 73.6%1st A·5→C-2 2000mage 132026U1412:07.2 100.0%1st A·2→C-2 3000mage 122025U1221:25.2 94.3%4th A·5→C-2 5000mage 132026U1429:43.7 99.7%2nd A·2→IC-4 200mage 132026SENIOR47.650 76.7%4th A·4→IC-4 500mage 132026U142:11.670 85.7%2nd A·5→K-2 2000mage 122025U1210:30.6 93.1%1st A·7→K-2 3000mage 122025U1216:18.6 95.4%4th A·21→MC-1 200mage 122025U121:23.750 96.3%2nd A·3→MC-1 1000mage 122025U127:16.789 86.2%10th A·14→MC-1 3000mage 122025U1224:04.9 89.4%8th A·18→MK-1 3000mage 122025U1219:35.6 87.1%19th A·43→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.