Goda Zétény
Patent Győr · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 39
- Finals
- 24
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th89.0%01:56.125
I. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
2nd86.4%04:03.637
V. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 2000m→
10th83.1%08:56.727
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20202022K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze81.4%02:36.724
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021MK-1 10000m→
8th96.9%47:14.930
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold94.1%02:43.557
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
5th91.9%04:09.450
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
7th77.9%07:32.710
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
4th78.8%04:38.353
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
8th93.4%08:05.495
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
7th88.5%01:46.187
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
5th88.4%03:59.484
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
8th93.6%09:51.790
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
4th97.5%08:17.949
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20183 seasons2020MK-4 5000m→
8th88.3%20:40.660
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:03.6378 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:00.000▲ 8.5 pts since age 138 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:17.949▲ 10.1 pts since age 123 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:36.724▼ 14.7 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 5000m
PB 20:40.660▲ 8.5 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152022U1501:56.125 89.0%6th SF·9→K-1 8000mage 152022U15—3rd A·10→K-2 1000mage 142021U1404:38.353 78.8%4th H·7→K-2 2000mage 152022U1508:05.495 93.4%8th A·14→K-4 500mage 152022U1601:46.187 88.5%7th H·7→K-4 1000mage 142021U1403:59.484 88.4%5th H·7→MK-1 10000mage 132020U1347:14.930 96.9%8th A·37→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:43.557 94.1%1st A·7→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:09.450 91.9%3rd A·6→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1107:32.710 77.9%7th A·9→MK-2 2000mage 122019U1209:51.790 93.6%8th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.