Golács Dániel
Ferencvárosi Torna Club · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 88
- Finals
- 35
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th90.9%00:40.737
V. Előfutam · I. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny és I. Para Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 500m→
5th91.0%01:50.833
III. Előfutam · Felnőtt Kajak-Kenu Válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1000m→
7th91.2%03:41.360
A Döntő · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U15 Men
20225 seasons · best in 20232026K-1 2000m→
8th92.9%08:29.250
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20214 seasons2024K-1 4000m→
6th96.5%22:46.740
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
25th72.1%27:30.182
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-1 10000m→
5th92.0%45:38.740
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 15000m→
7th96.8%59:37.090
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th93.0%02:32.550
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
8th90.9%01:47.149
I. Előfutam · Felnőtt Kajak-Kenu Válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons2025K-2 1000m→
7th94.7%03:38.455
I. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons2025K-2 2000m→
6th92.0%08:00.000
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-2 4000m→
10th97.5%20:46.530
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-2 22000m→
18th91.1%01:38:41.430
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
Silver96.4%01:34.046
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20222 seasons2024K-4 1000m→
Silver96.4%03:18.492
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20213 seasons2025MK-4 2000m→
8th96.5%08:16.969
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:41.360▼ 8.0 pts since age 1428 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:50.833▼ 0.2 pts since age 1512 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:29.250▼ 1.1 pts since age 1311 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:47.149▲ 4.2 pts since age 147 starts · 4 seasons2022* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 01:34.046▲ 5.7 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:18.492▲ 3.7 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:40.737▼ 7.6 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 45:38.740▼ 0.9 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 59:37.090▲ 3.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:32.550▼ 9.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:38.455▲ 1.9 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.