Golarits Marcell
Budapesti Honvéd SE · 2006 to 2014
- Starts
- 42
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th82.4%00:44.105
III. Előfutam · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U18 Men
K-1 1000m→
6th85.4%03:43.690
II. előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny Kajak-kenu verseny, 2011
Set in U15 Men
20102 seasons2011K-1 2000m→
9th82.6%08:58.140
II. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, Szabó Ferenc Emlékverseny, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U16 Men
20122 seasons · best in 20122013K-1 4000m→
23rd81.1%20:42.910
Döntő · 2010 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
15th91.6%01:00:37.000
Döntő II. · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U16 Men
K-1 21000m→
18th69.9%01:45:47.420
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th89.2%02:21.800
Döntő VI. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, EORV Válogató, 2012
Set in U16 Men
20112 seasons2012MK-1 2000m→
20th81.1%12:43.180
Döntő · 2008 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U12 Men
20062 seasons2008MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
5th88.4%03:48.990
Döntő · 2008 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
6th81.8%00:40.364
II. Előfutam · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U18 Men
K-2 500m→
5th86.8%02:02.750
Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny Kajak-kenu verseny, 2011
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
7th84.5%03:36.500
Döntő · 2010 budapest bajnoksag
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
7th91.3%01:28.620
A Döntő · U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Men
K-4 1000m→
6th91.4%03:16.000
A Döntő · U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Men
K-4 4000m→
5th96.6%14:28.100
Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny Kajak-kenu verseny, 2011
Set in U16 Men
20113 seasons · best in 20112014MK-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:43.760
Döntő · 2008 dunai istvan Keretfeltöltő
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-4 4000m
PB 14:28.100▼ 6.6 pts since age 156 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:28.6204 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:16.0004 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:43.690▲ 6.0 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:58.140▲ 2.1 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasons2012* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-2 2000m
PB 10:43.7603 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:21.800▲ 7.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 12:43.180▲ 12.1 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 182014U1800:44.105 82.4%8th H·9→K-1 4000mage 142010U1420:42.910 81.1%23rd A·31→K-1 15000mage 162012U1601:00:37.000 91.6%15th A·29→K-1 21000mage 172013U1801:45:47.420 69.9%18th A·22→K-2 200mage 182014U1800:40.364 81.8%6th H·6→K-2 500mage 152011U1502:02.750 86.8%5th A·6→K-2 1000mage 142010U1403:36.500 84.5%7th A·9→K-2 4000mage 142010U14—5th A·7→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132009U1305:00.0005th A·6→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122008U1203:48.990 88.4%3rd A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.