Gombás Vendel
Patent Győr · 2018 to 2026
- Starts
- 132
- Finals
- 84
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
4th92.2%02:02.022
B Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
4th93.9%04:19.598
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20225 seasons · best in 20242026C-1 2000m→
Silver99.3%07:10.940
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U13 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20212024C-1 4000m→
5th76.8%24:55.710
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-1 15000m→
7th97.2%01:04:20.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons2026MC-1 2000m→
Silver99.5%11:00.018
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 5000m→
Bronze98.2%25:11.600
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver99.3%04:29.492
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
6th92.6%01:54.909
II. Előfutam · I. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny és I. Para Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 1000m→
6th91.2%04:01.230
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 2000m→
Bronze96.3%08:55.780
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023C-2 10000m→
Gold100.0%44:16.160
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-2 14300m→
8th90.2%01:18:34.910
Döntő I. · II. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-2 14500m→
Bronze95.3%01:02:27.530
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026IC-4 500m→
4th96.7%01:44.400
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U16 Mixed
20223 seasons · best in 20242026IC-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:38.300
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20215 seasons2026PC-2 2000m→
9th84.7%12:49.120
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
PC-2 5000m→
Bronze95.4%25:49.940
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:19.598▼ 3.0 pts since age 1433 starts · 5 seasons2025* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2026* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 02:02.022▲ 0.7 pts since age 1715 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 07:10.940▼ 5.4 pts since age 1314 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 1000m
PB 04:01.230▼ 3.8 pts since age 1412 starts · 5 seasons2024* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
IC-4 1000m
PB 03:38.300▲ 2.9 pts since age 1310 starts · 5 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:54.909▲ 7.8 pts since age 149 starts · 5 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:44.400▼ 6.8 pts since age 148 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 08:55.780▼ 2.6 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:04:20.000▲ 5.1 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 14500m
PB 01:02:27.530▼ 0.6 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 12:49.1202 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 4000mage 142022U1424:55.710 76.8%5th A·19→C-1 5000mage 142022U14—2nd A·19→C-1 8000mage 172025U18—6th A·11→C-2 10000mage 142022U1444:16.160 100.0%1st A·9→C-2 14300mage 172025U1801:18:34.910 90.2%8th A·8→MC-1 2000mage 122020U1211:00.018 99.5%2nd A·9→MC-1 5000mage 122020U1225:11.600 98.2%3rd A·11→MC-1 RELAY 800mage 122020U1204:29.492 99.3%2nd A·7→PC-2 5000mage 112019U1225:49.940 95.4%3rd A·13→PC-2 10000mage 132021U13—1st A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.