Gombos Gergő
Tatai Hódy Sportegyesület · 2020 to 2024
- Starts
- 36
- Finals
- 28
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
5th75.8%02:05.347
IV. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024K-1 1000m→
8th83.1%04:23.695
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20223 seasons2024K-1 2000m→
17th81.7%10:05.501
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 15000m→
32nd77.2%01:14:47.260
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 2000m→
8th91.4%10:21.890
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U13 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-1 5000m→
23rd82.1%26:32.250
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
30th82.4%56:33.860
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze97.7%03:57.609
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th82.8%02:04.740
I. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-2 2000m→
8th86.1%08:11.958
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
K-2 10000m→
23rd86.0%44:10.820
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
19th87.6%01:04:22.840
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
K-4 2000m→
Silver91.9%07:20.382
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
MK-4 2000m→
5th94.6%09:02.160
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Men
20202 seasons2021
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:21.890▲ 18.3 pts since age 127 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:23.695▲ 9.1 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 10:05.5014 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 02:05.347▲ 0.4 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasons2024* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 8000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-4 2000m
PB 09:02.160▲ 13.0 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 5000mage 142022U14—13th A·15→K-1 15000mage 162024U1601:14:47.260 77.2%32nd A·35→K-2 500mage 152023U1602:04.740 82.8%5th H·6→K-2 2000mage 152023U1508:11.958 86.1%8th A·8→K-2 10000mage 142022U1444:10.820 86.0%23rd A·31→K-2 15000mage 152023U1501:04:22.840 87.6%19th A·23→K-4 2000mage 162024U1607:20.382 91.9%2nd A·3→MK-1 5000mage 122020U1226:32.250 82.1%23rd A·28→MK-1 10000mage 132021U1356:33.860 82.4%30th A·38→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122020U1203:57.609 97.7%3rd A·8→MK-4 1000mage 132021U1306:00.0006th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.