Gönczi Gerda
Tatai Hódy Sportegyesület · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 26
- Finals
- 24
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
8th85.5%02:22.600
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 10000m→
14th90.5%49:16.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
8th89.4%11:16.880
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2025
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver92.5%02:59.065
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
6th89.0%04:52.637
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
5th88.4%08:50.390
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
4th94.6%01:48.482
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-2 2000m→
5th97.9%09:36.491
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Women
20242 seasons2025MK-2 10000m→
17th87.7%50:45.300
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 1000m→
4th94.6%04:11.312
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Women
20242 seasons · best in 20242025MK-4 2000m→
Silver92.5%08:49.472
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Women
20242 seasons2025MK-4 5000m→
6th91.3%21:07.450
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-2 2000m
PB 09:36.491▲ 2.0 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:16.8803 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:49.472▼ 4.5 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-4 1000m
PB 04:11.312▼ 2.2 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 142026U1402:22.600 85.5%8th A·9→K-1 2000mage 132025U13—12th A·15→K-1 5000mage 142026U14—15th A·15→K-1 10000mage 142026U1449:16.000 90.5%14th A·26→K-2 1000mage 142026U1404:52.637 89.0%6th H·7→K-2 2000mage 142026U1408:50.390 88.4%5th A·10→K-4 500mage 142026U1401:48.482 94.6%4th A·7→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132025U1302:59.065 92.5%2nd A·5→MK-2 10000mage 132025U1350:45.300 87.7%17th A·26→MK-4 5000mage 122024U1221:07.450 91.3%6th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.