Gönczöl Laura
PACS-PACS SE · 2014 to 2024
- Starts
- 242
- Finals
- 169
- Wins
- 87
- Seasons
- 11
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 100m→
2nd89.6%00:26.303
I. Előfutam · Red Bull Vizisprint, 2018
Set in U18 Women
C-1 200m→
Gold96.4%00:48.048
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, parakenu és utánpótlás edzésverseny, 2020
Set in U18 Women
20178 seasons · best in 20202024C-1 500m→
Bronze98.9%02:06.669
A Döntő · I. Felnőtt, U23 válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2022
Set in Senior Women
20169 seasons · best in 20222024C-1 1000m→
Bronze98.2%04:41.328
A Döntő · II. Felnőtt, U23, Para Kajak-Kenu és SUP Válogató Verseny, 2024
Set in U23 Women
20194 seasons2024C-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:57.540
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U16 Women
20155 seasons · best in 20172019C-1 3400m→
5th90.7%21:09.470
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2024
Set in Senior Women
C-1 5000m→
Gold100.0%23:19.580
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U14 Women
20162 seasons · best in 20162023C-1 10000m→
Gold100.0%49:31.980
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Women
20172 seasons2018C-1 11000m→
Gold100.0%55:57.700
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Women
20192 seasons · best in 20192021C-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze88.1%02:49.030
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20153 seasons2018MC-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%12:49.060
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 5000m→
Bronze98.6%25:57.340
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Gold100.0%00:45.424
A Döntő · Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Women
20178 seasons · best in 20212024C-2 500m→
3rd97.5%1:50.79
Heat 1 · 2022 ICF Canoe Sprint Junior and Under 23 World Championships
Set in U23 Mixed
20178 seasons · best in 20222024C-2 1000m→
Gold99.4%04:26.239
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Women
20172 seasons2023IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%1:44.769
Final A · 2021 ICF Canoe Sprint Junior and Under 23 World Championships
Set in Junior Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022IC-4 1000m→
Bronze90.6%04:32.620
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
Bronze68.0%02:01.566
A Döntő · I. Felnőtt, U23 válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2023
Set in Senior Men
PC-2 2000m→
Gold98.6%11:02.780
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Mixed
20143 seasons · best in 20152016PC-4 1000m→
5th85.2%06:04.340
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
C-2 500m
PB 1:50.79▼ 6.6 pts since age ~1462 starts · 8 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:48.048▼ 5.1 pts since age ~1457 starts · 8 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:06.669▼ 1.4 pts since age ~1338 starts · 9 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 00:45.424▲ 0.2 pts since age ~1428 starts · 8 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:57.54013 starts · 8 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:41.328▼ 0.6 pts since age ~167 starts · 4 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 11:02.780▲ 5.6 pts since age ~116 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:44.769▼ 2.4 pts since age ~185 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:49.0303 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:26.239▼ 0.3 pts since age ~143 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 23:19.580▼ 2.7 pts since age ~132 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 49:31.980▲ 4.4 pts since age ~142 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 11000m
PB 55:57.7002 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 100mage ~152018U1800:26.303 89.6%1st A·2→C-1 3400mage ~212024SENIOR21:09.470 90.7%5th A·7→IC-4 1000mage ~142017U1404:32.620 90.6%3rd A·5→K-4 500mage ~202023SENIOR02:01.566 68.0%3rd A·11→MC-1 2000mage ~122015U1212:49.060 100.0%1st A·11→MC-1 5000mage ~122015U1225:57.340 98.6%3rd A·9→PC-4 1000mage ~112014U1206:04.340 85.2%5th A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.