Gregus Benedek
Mogyi Bajai Vízisport Klub · 2015 to 2021
- Starts
- 36
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Bronze92.1%00:50.200
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U18 Men
20182 seasons2021C-1 500m→
4th89.2%02:24.340
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182021C-1 1000m→
5th79.4%05:20.540
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
11th83.5%10:52.690
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Men
C-1 4000m→
13th81.2%24:58.840
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
20162 seasons2017C-1 10000m→
9th83.1%57:11.270
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
20162 seasons2017C-1 15000m→
27th82.7%01:19:04.190
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019C-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze93.6%03:02.040
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20172018MC-1 2000m→
14th75.5%14:41.690
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 1000m→
5th87.2%04:31.724
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
C-2 2000m→
Silver96.7%08:35.410
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
C-2 15000m→
7th80.3%01:13:55.180
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
PC-2 2000m→
23rd79.3%14:54.910
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 200m
PB 00:50.200▲ 9.6 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 24:58.840▲ 2.5 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 03:02.040▲ 6.9 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:24.3403 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 10000m
PB 57:11.270▲ 11.9 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:19:04.190▲ 3.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 142017U1405:20.540 79.4%7th A·9→C-1 2000mage 132016U1310:52.690 83.5%11th A·20→C-2 1000mage 152018U1604:31.724 87.2%3rd A·4→C-2 2000mage 152018U1508:35.410 96.7%2nd A·3→C-2 15000mage 162019U1601:13:55.180 80.3%7th A·7→MC-1 2000mage 122015U1214:41.690 75.5%14th A·14→PC-2 2000mage 122015U1214:54.910 79.3%23rd A·23→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.