Gregus Hanna Katalin
Kovács Katalin Akadémia · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 27
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
10th77.5%02:23.930
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
7th81.9%09:33.074
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-2 10000m→
14th84.4%48:38.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-4 1000m→
Silver91.7%04:20.300
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
11th83.0%11:42.895
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Women
MK-2 10000m→
25th76.6%58:05.870
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 1000m→
5th88.4%04:26.300
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:50.562
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Women
20242 seasons2025MK-4 5000m→
9th80.6%23:55.460
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 2000m
PB 09:33.0744 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:50.562▲ 14.3 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 142026U1402:43.840 74.4%6th H·7→K-1 2000mage 132025U1306:00.0006th A·6→K-1 5000mage 132025U13—7th A·7→K-2 500mage 142026U1402:23.930 77.5%10th A·10→K-2 10000mage 142026U1448:38.000 84.4%14th A·18→K-4 1000mage 142026U1404:20.300 91.7%2nd A·3→K-4 2000mage 142026U1411:00.00011th A·11→MK-1 2000mage 122024U1207:00.000 152.7%7th A·8→MK-2 2000mage 122024U1211:42.895 83.0%11th A·12→MK-2 5000mage 122024U12—5th A·5→MK-2 10000mage 132025U1358:05.870 76.6%25th A·26→MK-4 1000mage 132025U1304:26.300 88.4%5th A·6→MK-4 5000mage 122024U1223:55.460 80.6%9th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.