Gulyás Dániel
City-Gas Tiszafüred SE · 2016 to 2019
- Starts
- 22
- Finals
- 18
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 10000m→
9th93.3%44:24.020
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze90.6%02:29.710
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
6th97.2%09:27.050
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
20172 seasons2018MK-1 10000m→
7th91.8%50:30.790
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Gold93.0%06:26.360
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
7th86.4%04:30.090
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
23rd84.8%09:14.200
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
4th89.0%03:22.431
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019K-4 2000m→
8th96.6%07:16.973
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
25th79.6%11:39.858
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
6th96.5%09:05.140
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:22.431▼ 7.0 pts since age 137 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 09:27.050▲ 10.7 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 06:26.360▲ 15.7 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 09:05.140▲ 10.3 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 10000mage 142019U1444:24.020 93.3%9th A·25→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142019U1402:29.710 90.6%3rd A·7→K-2 1000mage 142019U1404:30.090 86.4%7th H·8→K-2 2000mage 142019U1409:14.200 84.8%12th A·15→K-4 2000mage 142019U1607:16.973 96.6%8th A·19→MK-1 10000mage 132018U1350:30.790 91.8%7th A·30→MK-2 2000mage 112016U1111:39.858 79.6%25th A·41→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.