Gulyás Eszter
FTC Rekontir Kajak-Kenu · 2013 to 2018
- Starts
- 47
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th87.7%00:47.579
II. Előfutam · Felnőtt, Ifjúsági Parakenu Rangsoroló, 2018
Set in U18 Women
20163 seasons2018K-1 500m→
5th90.8%02:09.516
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U15 Women
20163 seasons · best in 20162018K-1 1000m→
8th91.6%04:50.120
III. Középfutam · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
25th55.8%12:05.560
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U14 Women
K-1 4000m→
5th86.0%20:49.160
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U16 Women
K-1 15000m→
11th90.8%01:07:53.860
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U15 Women
20162 seasons · best in 20162017K-1 18000m→
26th47.3%03:00:00.000
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U17 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold97.7%02:25.553
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U16 Women
20154 seasons · best in 20162018MK-1 2000m→
22nd84.5%12:40.870
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
Gold95.9%03:41.650
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U16 Women
20152 seasons2016K-2 4000m→
9th91.4%19:07.710
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U14 Women
20152 seasons · best in 20152017K-2 10000m→
13th86.8%45:55.480
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
Bronze90.8%01:48.903
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U18 Women
K-4 1000m→
5th93.6%03:54.741
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U18 Women
20152 seasons2016K-4 4000m→
Gold100.0%17:40.859
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U18 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 02:09.516▼ 6.4 pts since age 159 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:47.579▼ 3.9 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:25.553▲ 2.4 pts since age 146 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:41.650▲ 6.8 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 4000m
PB 19:07.710▼ 2.9 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:54.741▼ 0.1 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:07:53.860▼ 9.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142015U1404:50.120 91.6%8th SF·9→K-1 2000mage 142015U1412:05.560 55.8%25th A·33→K-1 4000mage 162017U1620:49.160 86.0%5th A·7→K-1 18000mage 172018U1703:00:00.000 47.3%26th A·28→K-2 10000mage 142015U1445:55.480 86.8%13th A·16→K-4 500mage 172018U1801:48.903 90.8%3rd A·4→K-4 4000mage 172018U1817:40.859 100.0%1st A·3→MK-1 2000mage 122013U1212:40.870 84.5%22nd A·34→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.