Gundacker Bence
Angyalföldi Vízisport Egyesület · 2003 to 2006
- Starts
- 19
- Finals
- 16
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 9
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
5th89.6%04:13.240
II. Középfutam · 2006 orsz diakolimpia
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
5th92.3%09:50.370
Döntő · Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2004
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 4000m→
Silver90.9%11:00.000
Döntő · 2005 Területi verseny
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:36.170
Döntő · 2005 Területi verseny
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
7th88.3%03:57.850
Döntő · 2006 orsz diakolimpia
Set in U14 Men
K-2 4000m→
5th98.8%17:18.980
Döntő · 2006 orsz diakolimpia
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
7th75.6%09:09.800
Döntő · 2003 gyermek kolyok serdulo junior magyar bajnoksag
Set in U12 Men
K-4 4000m→
4th84.7%16:53.970
Döntő · 2005 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U13 Men
MK-2 2000m→
5th93.8%09:24.030
Döntő · 2003 budapest bajnoksag
Set in U12 Men
20032 seasons · best in 20032004
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-2 2000m
PB 09:24.030▲ 6.2 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142006U1404:13.240 89.6%8th A·9→K-2 1000mage 142006U1403:57.850 88.3%7th A·9→K-2 4000mage 142006U1417:18.980 98.8%5th A·24→K-4 2000mage 112003U1209:09.800 75.6%7th A·18→K-4 4000mage 132005U1316:53.970 84.7%4th A·15→MK-1 2000mage 122004U1209:50.370 92.3%5th A·18→MK-1 4000mage 132005U1311:00.000 90.9%2nd A·27→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132005U1302:36.170 100.0%1st A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.