Gúth Jázmin
Csepel · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 89
- Finals
- 73
- Wins
- 9
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 31
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th80.8%00:50.000
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Women
K-1 500m→
5th91.5%02:05.060
II. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U14 Women
20243 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 1000m→
8th87.5%04:37.424
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
14th88.0%10:10.850
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
K-1 8000m→
Gold100.0%01:00:00.000
Döntő I. · Lupa-Kupa, 2023
Set in U13 Women
K-1 15000m→
15th89.7%01:07:25.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20252 seasons2026K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th90.3%02:47.701
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
8th88.9%10:45.215
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U13 Women
20202 seasons2023MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold83.7%04:15.110
Döntő I. · A-Híd, Lágymányosi Kupa, 2020
Set in U11 Women
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
5th79.9%05:00.024
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U11 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
2nd90.6%01:57.700
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U14 Women
20234 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 1000m→
Silver95.1%04:09.076
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U15 Women
K-2 2000m→
5th93.7%08:09.364
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U15 Women
20233 seasons2025K-2 10000m→
Bronze95.1%43:52.850
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-2 15000m→
6th92.9%01:00:32.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20252 seasons2026K-4 500m→
1st97.3%01:35.914
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Mixed
20243 seasons2026K-4 1000m→
6th93.7%03:45.024
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Women
20234 seasons2026K-4 5000m→
5th92.5%18:36.026
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Women
MK-2 2000m→
13th92.3%09:41.065
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Women
20203 seasons2022MK-2 4000m→
Silver94.2%24:27.840
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Women
MK-2 5000m→
5th91.4%22:21.790
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Women
MK-2 10000m→
Silver95.7%46:33.030
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 500m→
7th95.9%02:03.200
A Döntő · ICF Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági VB U10-U12 Korosztály NMK4, MK4, PC4 Betétfutam, 2022
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze97.6%04:16.282
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Women
20212 seasons2022MK-4 2000m→
5th93.8%08:16.927
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U13 Women
20213 seasons2023MK-4 5000m→
Silver97.6%20:43.020
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 01:57.700▲ 6.7 pts since age 1310 starts · 4 seasons2024* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2026* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0009 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-2 2000m
PB 09:41.065▲ 1.3 pts since age 118 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 500m
PB 01:35.914▲ 11.2 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasons2026* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 2000m
PB 08:09.364▼ 3.0 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:45.024▲ 1.0 pts since age 136 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:05.060▼ 0.5 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasons2024* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2026* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 10:10.8503 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:16.927▲ 8.4 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 10000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 15000m
PB 01:07:25.000▲ 0.3 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 01:00:32.000▼ 3.3 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:16.282▲ 8.7 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 162026U1800:50.000 80.8%8th H·9→K-1 1000mage 142024U1404:37.424 87.5%8th A·9→K-1 5000mage 142024U14—4th A·9→K-1 8000mage 132023U1301:00:00.000 100.0%1st A·2→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132023U1402:47.701 90.3%4th A·8→K-2 200mage 152025U18—10th A·10→K-2 1000mage 152025U1504:09.076 95.1%2nd A·4→K-2 10000mage 142024U1443:52.850 95.1%3rd A·15→K-4 5000mage 162026U1818:36.026 92.5%5th A·5→MK-1 5000mage 122022U12—2nd A·4→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 102020U1104:15.110 83.7%1st A·1→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 102020U1105:00.024 79.9%5th A·6→MK-2 4000mage 122022U1224:27.840 94.2%2nd A·9→MK-2 5000mage 122022U1222:21.790 91.4%5th A·18→MK-2 10000mage 132023U1346:33.030 95.7%2nd A·26→MK-4 500mage 122022U1202:03.200 95.9%7th A·9→MK-4 5000mage 112021U1220:43.020 97.6%2nd A·6→PC-2 2000mage 102020U11—4th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.