Gyarmati Levente Károly
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2018 to 2026
- Starts
- 227
- Finals
- 114
- Wins
- 37
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 25
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
Silver94.2%01:42.502
A Döntő · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:30.637
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20225 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 2000m→
4th98.2%08:11.595
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 10000m→
Gold99.5%42:10.420
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
Bronze97.4%59:14.410
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024K-1 21000m→
Gold94.8%01:26:35.020
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:15.630
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
7th87.9%10:40.250
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U11 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-1 5000m→
10th81.0%26:01.990
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze85.7%04:01.830
Döntő II. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Gold100.0%01:30.310
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20225 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 1000m→
3rd99.3%03:28.276
II. Középfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 2000m→
5th88.6%08:51.640
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
4th93.8%42:15.130
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
K-2 15000m→
6th94.0%56:18.330
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024K-4 200m→
6th94.7%00:32.539
II. Előfutam · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és Open Para Kajak- Kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Men
K-4 500m→
Silver98.7%01:23.406
A Döntő · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons2026K-4 1000m→
Gold98.5%02:59.381
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20213 seasons2026K-4 2000m→
Silver98.3%06:57.077
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2024K-4 5000m→
Gold100.0%14:55.796
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
MK-2 2000m→
6th94.7%09:42.560
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:46.322
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:03.190
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Men
20193 seasons2021MK-4 5000m→
Bronze96.4%19:31.130
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2020
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:30.637▼ 3.2 pts since age 1463 starts · 5 seasons2023* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:30.310▲ 6.2 pts since age 1440 starts · 6 seasons2023* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 01:42.502▲ 3.5 pts since age 1528 starts · 4 seasons2025* fastest time in VIII. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 01:23.406▲ 0.9 pts since age 1423 starts · 5 seasons2023* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:11.595▲ 8.5 pts since age 1315 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:28.276▲ 10.3 pts since age 1310 starts · 5 seasons2025* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 1000m
PB 02:59.381▲ 4.7 pts since age 137 starts · 3 seasons2022* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-4 2000m
PB 08:03.190▲ 6.6 pts since age 117 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:01.830▲ 7.8 pts since age 116 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:40.250▲ 14.6 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 15000m
PB 59:14.410▼ 1.3 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 56:18.330▼ 5.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 06:57.077▲ 2.3 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 5000m
PB 19:31.1302 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 10000mage 142022U1442:10.420 99.5%1st A·25→K-1 21000mage 172025U1801:26:35.020 94.8%1st A·29→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142022U1402:15.630 100.0%1st A·5→K-2 2000mage 132021U1408:51.640 88.6%5th A·8→K-2 10000mage 132021U1342:15.130 93.8%4th A·13→K-4 200mage 182026SENIOR00:32.539 94.7%6th H·7→K-4 5000mage 182026U1814:55.796 100.0%1st A·10→MK-1 5000mage 112019U1126:01.990 81.0%10th A·22→MK-2 2000mage 112019U1209:42.560 94.7%6th A·13→MK-4 1000mage 132021U1303:46.322 100.0%1st A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.