Gyenei Ábel Áron
Lágymányosi Spari Vízisport · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 17
- Finals
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 9
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
7th25.3%17:00.000
II. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
13th71.2%13:30.000
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MC-1 2000m→
15th67.5%15:54.988
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
9th69.8%02:42.250
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
11th81.0%11:28.322
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-2 10000m→
8th76.0%59:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 1000m→
Silver79.2%05:37.326
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
9th86.1%12:48.401
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
PC-4 500m→
7th63.0%03:35.096
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
One season only
C-1 1000mage 142026U1417:00.000 25.3%7th H·7→C-1 2000mage 142026U1412:00.00011th A·13→C-2 500mage 142026U1402:42.250 69.8%9th A·9→C-2 2000mage 142026U1411:28.322 81.0%11th A·11→C-2 10000mage 142026U1459:00.000 76.0%8th A·8→IC-4 1000mage 142026U1405:37.326 79.2%2nd A·2→MC-1 2000mage 122024U1205:00.0005th A·5→PC-2 2000mage 132025U1312:48.401 86.1%1st A·1→PC-4 500mage 122024U1203:35.096 63.0%7th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.