Gyimesi Gergely
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2014 to 2026
- Starts
- 108
- Finals
- 79
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 11
- Events
- 22
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Bronze92.3%00:44.420
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20186 seasons · best in 20192023C-1 500m→
6th83.3%02:14.028
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20185 seasons · best in 20212023C-1 1000m→
4th87.2%04:11.090
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20165 seasons · best in 20192021C-1 2000m→
6th91.1%10:11.750
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20164 seasons2019C-1 4000m→
5th79.4%24:56.660
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
20162 seasons2017C-1 6000m→
5th88.8%48:24.140
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U15 Men
C-1 10000m→
9th83.6%57:13.240
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20162021C-1 15000m→
21st85.8%01:16:10.440
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019C-1 18000m→
24th79.6%01:51:54.880
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze88.2%02:42.885
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20154 seasons2018MC-1 2000m→
7th89.9%12:20.470
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Men
20142 seasons2015MC-1 5000m→
9th88.9%28:48.340
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Men
20142 seasons2015
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
6th92.2%00:41.706
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U23 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20222023C-2 500m→
5th87.0%01:57.624
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Men
20185 seasons2023C-2 1000m→
Bronze95.8%04:12.200
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U18 Men
20174 seasons · best in 20202023C-2 4000m→
Bronze95.7%19:21.164
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
C-2 5000m→
5th92.0%25:11.750
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
C-2 22000m→
8th87.3%01:48:02.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Men
C-2 26000m→
5th63.5%03:00:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in Senior Men
IC-4 200m→
Bronze95.9%00:37.845
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Men
20222 seasons2023IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%01:49.159
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U23 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20222023IC-4 1000m→
Silver99.1%03:30.221
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Men
20183 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 200m
PB 00:44.420▲ 6.3 pts since age 1513 starts · 6 seasons2018* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 02:14.028▼ 2.6 pts since age 1513 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:11.090▲ 9.8 pts since age 1313 starts · 5 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:57.624▲ 1.5 pts since age 159 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:11.750▲ 8.0 pts since age 137 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:42.885▲ 4.5 pts since age 126 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:12.200▼ 6.5 pts since age 176 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MC-1 2000m
PB 12:20.470▲ 6.0 pts since age 116 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 00:41.706▲ 2.1 pts since age 165 starts · 4 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:49.159▲ 9.1 pts since age 165 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 24:56.660▲ 5.4 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 57:13.240▼ 4.0 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
IC-4 1000m
PB 03:30.221▲ 12.6 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:16:10.440▲ 1.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 200m
PB 00:37.845▼ 3.4 pts since age 192 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 5000m
PB 28:48.340▲ 9.1 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 6000mage 152018U1548:24.140 88.8%5th A·15→C-1 18000mage 182021U1801:51:54.880 79.6%24th A·27→C-2 4000mage 172020U1819:21.164 95.7%3rd A·6→C-2 5000mage 182021U1825:11.750 92.0%5th A·7→C-2 22000mage 232026SENIOR01:48:02.000 87.3%8th A·9→C-2 26000mage 182021SENIOR03:00:00.000 63.5%5th A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.