Gyöngyösi Tamás
Ferencvárosi Torna Club · 2020 to 2023
- Starts
- 48
- Finals
- 41
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
6th87.2%03:51.750
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U15 Men
K-1 10000m→
20th88.1%47:38.060
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze90.9%02:31.070
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
6th96.3%08:01.030
Döntő I. · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
14th92.0%50:38.188
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold73.6%03:07.600
Döntő I. · A-Híd, Lágymányosi Kupa, 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold100.0%03:57.170
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th78.2%02:07.831
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Wichmann és Gyulay Reg., 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
Bronze87.9%03:38.910
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20212023K-2 2000m→
5th83.3%06:00.000
Döntő I. · RSD Open Kajak-Kenu Verseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons2022K-2 15000m→
15th93.9%01:00:06.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
K-4 1000m→
4th95.2%03:31.022
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons2022K-4 2000m→
4th97.0%07:12.480
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023MK-2 2000m→
4th92.6%10:04.440
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
7th96.7%08:16.065
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U13 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-4 5000m→
7th93.8%20:03.310
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:38.910▼ 5.7 pts since age 137 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 06:00.000▲ 0.9 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:31.022▲ 5.5 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:12.480▲ 8.5 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:31.0703 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:16.065▲ 11.9 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 152023U1503:51.750 87.2%6th H·8→K-1 2000mage 142022U1406:00.0006th A·16→K-1 10000mage 142022U1447:38.060 88.1%20th A·28→K-2 500mage 142022U1402:07.831 78.2%6th H·7→K-2 15000mage 152023U1501:00:06.000 93.9%15th A·23→MK-1 2000mage 132021U1308:01.030 96.3%2nd A·5→MK-1 5000mage 122020U12—10th A·11→MK-1 10000mage 132021U1350:38.188 92.0%14th A·38→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 122020U1203:07.600 73.6%1st A·4→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122020U1203:57.170 100.0%1st A·6→MK-2 2000mage 122020U1210:04.440 92.6%2nd A·8→MK-4 5000mage 122020U1220:03.310 93.8%7th A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.