Győre Attila
Csepel · 2003 to 2015
- Starts
- 53
- Finals
- 31
- Wins
- 8
- Seasons
- 10
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
3rd96.3%00:45.640
II. elofutam · 2003 Felnőtt tájékoztató verseny
Set in Men
C-1 500m→
4th95.1%01:58.503
III. előfutam · 2005 Válogató és tájékoztató verseny
Set in Men
20052 seasons · best in 20052010C-1 1000m→
2nd99.3%03:56.413
II. előfutam · 2005 Válogató és tájékoztató verseny
Set in Men
20053 seasons · best in 20052010C-1 5000m→
2nd99.9%20:18.974
II. előfutam · 2010 fel Válogató Országos Bajnokság
Set in Senior Men
20102 seasons · best in 20102012C-1 26000m→
Silver100.0%01:58:39.760
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in Senior Men
20123 seasons · best in 20132015
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Silver96.6%01:42.799
Döntő · 2004 ii. felnott valogato es felnott magyar bajnoksag
Set in Men
20034 seasons · best in 20042012C-2 1000m→
Silver97.9%03:35.827
Döntő · 2004 ii. felnott valogato es felnott magyar bajnoksag
Set in Men
20036 seasons · best in 20042012C-2 26000m→
Gold100.0%01:50:06.470
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in Senior Men
20124 seasons · best in 20132015IC-4 200m→
7th90.4%00:38.710
A Döntő · Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in Senior Men
IC-4 500m→
Silver98.3%01:34.500
Döntő · 2004 ii. felnott valogato es felnott magyar bajnoksag
Set in Men
20043 seasons · best in 20042012IC-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:17.707
Döntő · 2004 ii. felnott valogato es felnott magyar bajnoksag
Set in Men
20045 seasons · best in 20042012
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 1000m
PB 03:35.827▼ 3.3 pts since age 2811 starts · 6 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:42.799▼ 1.1 pts since age 288 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 20:18.9746 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:17.707▼ 0.3 pts since age 296 starts · 5 seasons2011* fastest time in II. előfutam, best place in Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 01:58.503▲ 1.1 pts since age 304 starts · 2 seasons2005* fastest time in III. előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2010* fastest time in IV. előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 26000m
PB 01:50:06.470▼ 1.9 pts since age 374 starts · 4 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:34.500▲ 0.3 pts since age 294 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 03:56.413▼ 8.0 pts since age 303 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 26000m
PB 01:58:39.760▼ 1.9 pts since age 373 starts · 3 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.