Győrffy Sára
Dunakeszi Kajak Club · 2013 to 2018
- Starts
- 32
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
7th82.9%05:19.530
I. Előfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
27th84.4%10:50.220
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Women
K-1 4000m→
24th87.3%22:40.030
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Women
K-1 10000m→
19th89.0%49:41.570
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Women
K-1 15000m→
18th85.9%01:13:16.940
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th91.0%02:46.870
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
9th90.1%11:05.530
B Döntő · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U13 Women
20134 seasons2016MK-1 4000m→
18th91.0%24:36.970
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 5000m→
27th85.3%26:48.720
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Women
20133 seasons2015MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze95.1%03:03.016
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
5th89.5%08:11.240
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:05.530▲ 15.3 pts since age 108 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-2 2000m
PB 11:01.250▲ 3.1 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 26:48.720▲ 10.0 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 142017U1405:19.530 82.9%6th H·7→K-1 2000mage 132016U1310:50.220 84.4%27th A·29→K-1 4000mage 142017U1422:40.030 87.3%17th A·27→K-1 10000mage 142017U1449:41.570 89.0%19th A·34→K-1 15000mage 152018U1501:13:16.940 85.9%18th A·23→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142017U1402:46.870 91.0%5th A·7→MK-1 4000mage 132016U1324:36.970 91.0%15th A·24→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132016U1303:03.016 95.1%2nd A·4→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 122015U1208:11.240 89.5%5th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.