Győrfi Áron
INTER-ÉPFU AVSE · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 29
- Finals
- 27
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
7th74.2%05:04.280
IV. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
17th77.1%10:25.389
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
37th75.1%50:43.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
6th79.0%02:48.283
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026MK-1 2000m→
18th88.3%10:59.174
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20242 seasons2025
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
5th82.5%04:10.392
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
8th84.7%10:01.810
Döntő I. · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
14th88.0%22:46.680
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 10000m→
25th86.7%50:25.720
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
8th84.4%04:36.526
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0009 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:01.8106 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:48.283▲ 0.2 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1405:04.280 74.2%7th H·8→K-1 2000mage 142026U1410:25.389 77.1%17th A·23→K-1 10000mage 142026U1450:43.000 75.1%37th A·42→K-2 1000mage 142026U1404:10.392 82.5%5th H·7→MK-1 5000mage 132025U13—5th A·14→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 122024U1203:00.0003rd A·4→MK-2 5000mage 122024U1222:46.680 88.0%14th A·30→MK-2 10000mage 132025U1350:25.720 86.7%25th A·39→MK-4 1000mage 132025U1304:36.526 84.4%8th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.