György-Porst Zente Pilis
MTK · 2017 to 2021
- Starts
- 37
- Finals
- 36
- Wins
- 9
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
9th81.8%10:25.530
Döntő I. · A-Híd, Lágymányosi Kupa, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 8000m→
10th88.2%34:38.310
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold87.3%02:24.594
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Gold91.2%10:17.190
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2019MK-1 5000m→
18th79.1%27:53.170
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U10 Men
MK-1 6000m→
Gold95.2%47:03.380
Döntő II. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold100.0%03:27.290
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
5th85.1%07:03.150
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 2000m→
6th91.7%08:21.508
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-2 10000m→
8th93.4%40:51.750
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:13.230
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20173 seasons2019MK-2 5000m→
Bronze95.8%20:24.560
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-2 2000m
PB 09:13.230▲ 15.2 pts since age 109 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:17.190▲ 9.6 pts since age 105 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 10:25.5302 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 10000m
PB 40:51.750▼ 4.4 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 20:24.560▲ 7.9 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 8000mage 132020U1334:38.310 88.2%10th A·18→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:24.594 87.3%1st A·7→K-2 2000mage 132020U1308:21.508 91.7%2nd A·8→MK-1 5000mage 102017U1027:53.170 79.1%18th A·29→MK-1 6000mage 112018U1147:03.380 95.2%1st A·19→MK-1 8000mage 132020U13—4th A·15→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1203:27.290 100.0%1st A·7→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1107:03.150 85.1%5th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.