Györkő Huba
DKSE Dunaújváros · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 143
- Finals
- 71
- Wins
- 12
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
1st94.6%00:42.239
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-1 500m→
2nd97.3%01:53.466
I. Középfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
Gold97.8%03:58.309
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
16th49.7%14:21.720
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U13 Men
C-1 5000m→
4th95.3%25:27.056
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-1 10000m→
23rd76.3%59:49.570
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-1 14500m→
8th93.2%01:09:47.860
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-1 15000m→
12th93.5%01:09:47.090
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
4th98.8%01:47.367
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20242026C-2 1000m→
1st96.0%03:49.136
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 2000m→
Gold98.6%08:53.372
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
C-2 14300m→
6th94.3%01:15:07.130
Döntő I. · II. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-2 14500m→
8th92.5%01:04:18.110
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-2 15000m→
4th97.4%01:01:58.050
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%1:39.564
Final A · Olympic Hopes Regatta - Račice 2025
Set in U17 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 03:58.309▲ 14.6 pts since age 1548 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 500m
PB 01:53.466▲ 0.9 pts since age 1632 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 500m
PB 01:47.367▼ 4.4 pts since age 1625 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 03:49.136▲ 2.0 pts since age 1611 starts · 3 seasons2025* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 2000m
PB 07:00.0004 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 25:27.0563 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 4000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
C-1 15000m
PB 01:09:47.090▲ 6.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 182026U1800:42.239 94.6%2nd A·9→C-1 10000mage 142022U1459:49.570 76.3%23rd A·35→C-1 14500mage 172025U1801:09:47.860 93.2%8th A·25→C-2 2000mage 162024U1608:53.372 98.6%1st A·4→C-2 14300mage 172025U1801:15:07.130 94.3%6th A·8→C-2 14500mage 172025U1801:04:18.110 92.5%8th A·17→C-2 15000mage 162024U1601:01:58.050 97.4%4th A·12→IC-4 500mage 172025U171:39.564 100.0%1st A·8→PC-2 10000mage 132021U13—7th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.