Györkő Soma
DKSE Dunaújváros · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 35
- Finals
- 30
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
5th85.7%04:40.879
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
17th85.4%09:02.677
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 10000m→
16th82.8%46:01.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th80.4%02:53.983
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
29th80.7%11:58.661
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2024MK-1 RELAY 800m→
5th84.3%04:34.983
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
8th63.7%02:38.450
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
9th81.5%09:07.749
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
25th88.0%10:18.299
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 10000m→
30th84.9%51:29.970
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
7th89.5%04:23.958
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 2000m→
Bronze81.6%09:28.854
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U10 Men
MK-4 5000m→
7th91.8%20:55.120
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0005 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-1 2000m
PB 07:00.0005 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 4000m
PB 09:00.0003 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:40.879 85.7%7th A·9→K-1 4000mage 142026U14—4th A·11→K-1 10000mage 142026U1446:01.000 82.8%16th A·41→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132025U1402:53.983 80.4%5th A·5→K-2 500mage 132025U1402:38.450 63.7%8th A·8→K-2 1000mage 142026U1405:00.000 60.0%10th A·10→K-2 2000mage 132025U1309:07.749 81.5%9th A·10→MK-1 500mage 92021U9—1st A·11→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122024U1204:34.983 84.3%5th A·5→MK-2 2000mage 122024U1210:18.299 88.0%25th A·41→MK-2 4000mage 132025U13—2nd A·4→MK-2 10000mage 132025U1351:29.970 84.9%30th A·39→MK-4 1000mage 122024U1204:23.958 89.5%7th A·9→MK-4 2000mage 102022U1009:28.854 81.6%3rd A·7→MK-4 5000mage 122024U1220:55.120 91.8%7th A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.