Haász Márk
Mosonmagyaróvári Gazdászok · 2010 to 2018
- Starts
- 40
- Finals
- 27
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th81.9%00:51.730
I. Előfutam · Masters Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in Open Men
20126 seasons2018C-1 500m→
7th85.9%02:25.170
I. előfutam · 2011 Vidék Bajnokság bajnoksag
Set in U16 Men
20116 seasons · best in 20112018C-1 1000m→
7th66.3%05:32.310
I. előfutam · 2011 Vidék Bajnokság bajnoksag
Set in U16 Men
C-1 2000m→
12th85.3%10:31.450
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2013
Set in U18 Men
20103 seasons2013C-1 4000m→
18th81.6%23:50.440
A Döntő · U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Men
C-1 18000m→
24th83.7%01:41:32.120
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U18 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
5th92.3%02:50.170
Döntő · 2011 Vidék Bajnokság bajnoksag
Set in U16 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
4th90.7%00:45.400
A Döntő · Masters Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in Open Men
20145 seasons · best in 20142018C-2 500m→
4th92.0%02:03.950
A Döntő · Masters Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in Open Men
20126 seasons · best in 20152018C-2 1000m→
10th79.8%04:33.370
A Döntő · U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Men
C-2 2000m→
7th87.9%10:06.180
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Szabó Ferenc Emlékverseny, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Men
C-2 18000m→
13th84.2%01:33:41.040
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 200m
PB 00:51.730▲ 7.5 pts since age 178 starts · 6 seasons2014* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 02:25.170▼ 12.1 pts since age 168 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 500m
PB 02:03.950▼ 1.8 pts since age 176 starts · 6 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 00:45.400▼ 2.1 pts since age 195 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:31.450▲ 9.1 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 23:50.4403 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 162011U1605:32.310 66.3%7th H·7→C-1 18000mage 182013U1801:41:32.120 83.7%24th A·27→C-1 RELAY 600mage 162011U1602:50.170 92.3%5th A·6→C-2 1000mage 172012U1804:33.370 79.8%10th A·10→C-2 2000mage 172012U1810:06.180 87.9%7th A·7→C-2 18000mage 172012U1801:33:41.040 84.2%13th A·15→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.