Hadersprung Norbert
Budapesti Honvéd SE · 2016 to 2020
- Starts
- 24
- Finals
- 19
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th77.4%00:46.750
I. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-1 1000m→
7th73.1%04:42.990
V. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
16th81.4%09:36.000
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 10000m→
15th82.4%48:12.100
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
10th88.8%11:31.060
II. Előfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Budapest, 2017
Set in U13 Men
20162 seasons2017MK-1 4000m→
27th85.5%24:43.340
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
19th90.8%52:40.260
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-4 500m→
Bronze95.0%01:43.220
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
4th91.9%03:25.320
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
10th87.0%10:21.690
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:36.000▲ 3.1 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:31.060▲ 3.4 pts since age 125 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 162020U1600:46.750 77.4%7th H·7→K-1 1000mage 142018U1404:42.990 73.1%7th H·7→K-1 10000mage 142018U1448:12.100 82.4%15th A·25→K-4 500mage 162020U1601:43.220 95.0%3rd A·3→K-4 1000mage 162020U1603:25.320 91.9%4th A·4→MK-1 4000mage 132017U1324:43.340 85.5%13th A·26→MK-1 10000mage 132017U1352:40.260 90.8%19th A·39→MK-2 2000mage 122016U1210:21.690 87.0%10th A·11→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.