Hajabács Attila
Kovács Katalin Akadémia · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 32
- Finals
- 28
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 2000m→
4th93.5%09:45.673
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U13 Men
C-1 10000m→
8th92.1%54:51.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U13 Men
MC-1 2000m→
Bronze98.8%11:39.432
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MC-1 5000m→
5th95.2%27:18.190
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MC-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze80.7%05:22.812
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Bronze88.8%02:11.620
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-2 1000m→
Silver98.5%04:35.053
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
2nd96.2%02:03.556
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
5th94.0%12:32.890
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MC-1 2000m
PB 11:39.432▲ 11.9 pts since age 118 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 5000m
PB 27:18.190▲ 8.9 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 2000mage 132026U1309:45.673 93.5%4th A·20→C-1 10000mage 132026U1354:51.000 92.1%8th A·19→C-2 500mage 132026U1402:11.620 88.8%3rd A·9→C-2 1000mage 132026U1404:35.053 98.5%2nd A·10→IC-4 500mage 132026U1402:03.556 96.2%4th A·9→MC-1 RELAY 800mage 122025U1205:22.812 80.7%3rd A·5→PC-2 5000mage 122025U12—1st A·7→PC-4 2000mage 102023U1212:32.890 94.0%3rd A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.