Hajdú András Vince
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 50
- Finals
- 33
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
4th88.5%02:10.172
I. Középfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
Bronze90.1%04:14.019
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
5th85.7%08:40.582
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20202022K-1 8000m→
6th90.5%33:45.280
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
11th88.6%45:06.280
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
32nd85.0%01:11:34.380
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver84.1%02:31.685
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th89.0%04:17.600
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Bronze83.6%07:02.000
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th93.1%01:47.570
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
Silver91.0%03:56.445
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
5th91.7%08:21.475
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-2 10000m→
Bronze99.1%40:40.170
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-2 15000m→
18th93.7%01:01:20.830
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-4 1000m→
Bronze96.3%03:28.306
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:14.020
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Gold99.0%07:38.420
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019MK-4 5000m→
9th86.6%21:05.470
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:00.0007 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 07:00.0005 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:28.306▲ 2.1 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:21.4753 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:38.420▼ 2.8 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152022U1502:10.172 88.5%4th SF·9→K-1 6000mage 132020U13—1st A·13→K-1 8000mage 132020U1333:45.280 90.5%6th A·18→K-1 10000mage 142021U1445:06.280 88.6%11th A·28→K-1 15000mage 152022U1501:11:34.380 85.0%32nd A·36→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:31.685 84.1%2nd A·6→K-2 500mage 152022U1601:47.570 93.1%5th A·9→K-2 1000mage 142021U1403:56.445 91.0%2nd A·9→K-2 10000mage 132020U1340:40.170 99.1%3rd A·13→K-2 15000mage 152022U1501:01:20.830 93.7%18th A·30→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:17.600 89.0%4th A·5→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1107:02.000 83.6%3rd A·8→MK-2 2000mage 122019U1209:14.020 100.0%1st A·10→MK-4 1111mage 122019U12—2nd A·7→MK-4 5000mage 122019U1221:05.470 86.6%9th A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.