Hájek Martin
KVS · 2006 to 2026
- Starts
- 81
- Finals
- 35
- Wins
- 14
- Seasons
- 15
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Gold90.4%49.377
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in Masters Men
20094 seasons2019C-1 500m→
Gold85.3%2:17.118
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in Masters Men
20077 seasons · best in 20232026C-1 1000m→
Gold95.5%4:38.915
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in Masters Men
20068 seasons · best in 20192022C-1 3000m→
17th84.0%16:52
Final · ČP - I.NZ rychlostní kanoistika 2008
Set in U18 Men
20072 seasons2008C-1 5000m→
Gold97.2%24:56.7
Final A · Výsledky MČR v Týně nad Vltavou, 2019
Set in Masters Men
20193 seasons · best in 20192026C-1 12000m→
Silver95.1%47:20.3
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in Masters Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
6th80.5%48.041
Heat 1 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2011
Set in Senior Men
20112 seasons · best in 20112012C-2 500m→
Gold83.3%2:02.133
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in Masters Men
20075 seasons2025C-2 1000m→
2nd78.5%4:38.411
Final B · ČP - II. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in U16 Men
20072 seasons · best in 20072009C-2 5000m→
Gold87.4%26:05.3
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in Masters Men
IC-4 200m→
4th79.2%44.129
Final A · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2012
Set in Senior Men
20122 seasons · best in 20122013IC-4 500m→
4th78.0%2:12.294
Final A · ČP - Račice 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2009
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 1000m→
4th84.5%4:23.790
Final A · ČP - Račice 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2009
Set in U18 Men
20092 seasons · best in 20092013
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:38.915▲ 2.1 pts since age ~1721 starts · 8 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2009* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 2:17.118▲ 1.0 pts since age ~1616 starts · 7 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 2:02.133▲ 1.0 pts since age ~1610 starts · 5 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 4:38.411▼ 5.0 pts since age ~168 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 49.377▲ 12.3 pts since age ~184 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 24:56.7▼ 14.4 pts since age ~284 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 48.041▼ 1.1 pts since age ~203 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 3000m
PB 16:52▲ 5.0 pts since age ~162 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 200m
PB 44.129▲ 2.6 pts since age ~212 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 4:23.790▼ 5.2 pts since age ~182 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.