Hajnal László Gergő
Békési Kajak-Kenu Club · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 59
- Finals
- 45
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
7th87.5%04:19.170
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
8th83.5%09:20.547
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
24th74.6%58:55.370
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
K-1 15000m→
34th79.0%01:10:04.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 2000m→
21st80.9%11:14.760
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2023MK-1 5000m→
4th86.3%24:25.230
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Bronze86.8%01:51.690
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025K-2 1000m→
2nd82.8%04:08.546
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-4 1000m→
Bronze85.0%03:52.092
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
6th83.7%08:00.412
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
23rd87.8%10:11.258
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
17th86.3%23:45.660
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Silver83.2%04:21.271
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U11 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023MK-4 2000m→
9th88.6%08:06.761
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20232 seasons2024
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:00.0009 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 07:00.0009 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:51.690▲ 8.3 pts since age 137 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:00.0007 starts · 2 seasons2024* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-4 1000m
PB 04:21.271▲ 6.1 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:06.761▲ 3.6 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 35:00.0002 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 2000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 142025U1404:00.000 100.0%7th A·9→K-1 15000mage 152026U1501:10:04.000 79.0%34th A·41→K-4 1000mage 142025U1403:52.092 85.0%3rd A·7→K-4 2000mage 142025U1408:00.412 83.7%6th A·6→MK-1 5000mage 112022U1124:25.230 86.3%4th A·27→MK-2 2000mage 122023U1210:11.258 87.8%3rd A·8→MK-2 5000mage 122023U1223:45.660 86.3%17th A·37→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.