Halasi Viktor Bálint
Szabó Attila Kenu Akadémia · 2018 to 2021
- Starts
- 28
- Finals
- 22
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
4th85.9%05:04.585
III. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze85.7%03:00.642
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MC-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver87.8%04:57.520
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
C-2 1000m→
5th92.3%04:34.825
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
5th94.2%10:43.173
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
C-2 10000m→
5th89.0%49:27.770
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 1000m→
5th74.2%05:02.886
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
5th91.1%11:32.582
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
PC-2 5000m→
14th66.0%36:24.629
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-2 10000m→
5th93.6%53:45.350
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
Silver99.6%11:26.940
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
PC-2 2000m
PB 11:32.5823 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 03:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 142021U1405:04.585 85.9%9th A·9→C-1 2000mage 142021U1407:00.0007th A·11→C-2 1000mage 142021U1404:34.825 92.3%3rd A·5→C-2 2000mage 142021U1410:43.173 94.2%5th A·13→C-2 10000mage 142021U1449:27.770 89.0%5th A·8→IC-4 1000mage 142021U1405:02.886 74.2%5th H·5→MC-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:57.520 87.8%2nd A·5→PC-2 5000mage 112018U1236:24.629 66.0%14th A·17→PC-2 10000mage 132020U1353:45.350 93.6%5th A·12→PC-4 2000mage 122019U1211:26.940 99.6%2nd A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.