Halász Kristóf
Győrzámolyi K4 VSE · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 41
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
4th84.9%01:56.850
VI. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
4th89.0%04:19.880
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
6th90.6%08:29.300
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 8000m→
18th77.8%27:00.000
Döntő I. · Regionális Évadnyitó Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-1 15000m→
20th86.0%01:04:21.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th85.4%02:43.821
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 2000m→
19th35.7%28:00.000
Döntő I. · Győri Regionális Évadzáró 2000 méteres és IX. Hendikep Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th81.4%01:51.654
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20243 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
6th81.8%03:57.181
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20242 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
Silver99.2%07:30.645
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20242 seasons2026K-2 10000m→
20th90.3%42:58.710
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025K-4 1000m→
7th85.3%04:00.468
III. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
24th85.5%10:31.929
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
31st81.0%25:19.380
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
6th83.7%04:42.710
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:19.880▲ 2.2 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:29.300▼ 2.0 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:51.654▲ 4.2 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:30.645▲ 15.7 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:43.821▼ 8.4 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:57.181▲ 1.9 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 10000m
PB 42:58.710▲ 4.8 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152026U1501:56.850 84.9%7th SF·9→K-1 8000mage 152026U1527:00.000 77.8%18th A·28→K-1 15000mage 152026U1501:04:21.000 86.0%20th A·37→K-4 1000mage 142025U1404:00.468 85.3%7th H·7→MK-1 2000mage 122023U1228:00.000 35.7%19th A·29→MK-1 5000mage 122023U1222:00.00022nd A·36→MK-2 2000mage 122023U1210:31.929 85.5%17th A·18→MK-2 5000mage 122023U1225:19.380 81.0%31st A·37→MK-4 1000mage 122023U1204:42.710 83.7%6th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.