Hanák Ondřej
KVS · 2015 to 2019
- Starts
- 120
- Finals
- 49
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th75.2%53.590
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U16 Men
20155 seasons2019C-1 500m→
7th89.1%2:19.623
Semi-final 1 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U16 Men
20155 seasons2019C-1 1000m→
2nd88.7%4:50.401
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U16 Men
20164 seasons2019C-1 3500m→
10th87.0%16:06.2
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U16 Men
C-1 5000m→
8th73.1%26:41
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U14 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20162018C-1 8800m→
6th83.3%56:03,6
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U14 Men
C-1 12000m→
9th88.2%51:00.6
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U16 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Silver76.3%1:00.000
Final A · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2018
Set in U16 Men
20153 seasons2018C-2 500m→
5th91.5%2:07.717
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U16 Men
20155 seasons2019C-2 1000m→
Bronze96.1%4:18.133
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U16 Men
20163 seasons2019C-2 5000m→
Silver78.9%24:14,0
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U14 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20172019C-2 8800m→
4th72.6%1:00:15,6
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
4th90.2%2:11.378
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U16 Men
20164 seasons2019
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 200m
PB 53.590▼ 13.4 pts since age 1232 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:50.401▲ 15.9 pts since age 1428 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2018* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 2:19.623▲ 8.9 pts since age 1222 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 500m
PB 2:07.717▲ 13.7 pts since age 128 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 1000m
PB 4:18.133▼ 0.4 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 5000m
PB 24:14,0▲ 7.8 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 2:11.378▲ 15.4 pts since age 134 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 26:41▲ 10.1 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 1:00.000▲ 15.9 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.