Hancz Illés
Patent Győr · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 155
- Finals
- 97
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 23
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
4th97.1%01:56.922
I. Középfutam · I. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny és I. Para Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 1000m→
8th93.1%04:13.037
I. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20216 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
4th85.3%10:11.380
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20222023C-1 4000m→
Gold77.0%24:51.850
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U15 Men
C-1 10000m→
16th79.5%57:29.230
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Men
C-1 14500m→
17th89.9%01:12:21.320
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-1 15000m→
Bronze98.8%01:06:31.530
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20222 seasons2024C-1 22000m→
8th90.7%01:50:27.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
5th90.7%00:39.858
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20252 seasons2026C-2 500m→
4th93.6%01:49.032
A Döntő · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20225 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
3rd93.7%03:54.896
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20216 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 2000m→
4th97.2%08:52.322
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons2023C-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%19:11.732
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025C-2 10000m→
4th94.4%46:38.010
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
C-2 14300m→
Silver99.9%01:10:54.020
Döntő I. · II. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-2 14500m→
Silver96.7%01:01:32.390
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025C-2 15000m→
4th98.7%01:02:12.780
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023C-2 22000m→
5th91.9%01:42:34.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Men
IC-4 200m→
Silver99.9%00:35.845
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20252 seasons2026IC-4 500m→
Bronze97.6%01:38.011
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20225 seasons2026IC-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:40.577
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20216 seasons · best in 20252026PC-2 2000m→
Silver83.2%09:33.299
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:13.037▲ 14.8 pts since age 1425 starts · 6 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 03:54.896▼ 2.8 pts since age 1423 starts · 6 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:49.032▲ 7.5 pts since age 1517 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 01:56.922▲ 6.0 pts since age 1516 starts · 5 seasons2025* fastest time in I. Középfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 2000m
PB 07:00.000▲ 4.3 pts since age 1315 starts · 6 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:38.011▲ 2.2 pts since age 1510 starts · 5 seasons2023* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
IC-4 1000m
PB 03:40.577▼ 3.4 pts since age 1410 starts · 6 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 00:39.858▼ 2.6 pts since age 185 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 200m
PB 00:35.845▲ 4.0 pts since age 185 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 8000m
4 starts · 4 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
C-2 2000m
PB 08:52.322▲ 1.0 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:06:31.530▲ 7.7 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 19:11.732▲ 2.1 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 14500m
PB 01:01:32.390▲ 6.3 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 15000m
PB 01:02:12.780▲ 3.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 4000mage 152022U1524:51.850 77.0%1st A·6→C-1 10000mage 132020U1357:29.230 79.5%16th A·25→C-1 14500mage 182025U1801:12:21.320 89.9%17th A·25→C-1 22000mage 192026SENIOR01:50:27.000 90.7%8th A·10→C-2 10000mage 142021U1446:38.010 94.4%4th A·8→C-2 14300mage 182025U1801:10:54.020 99.9%2nd A·8→C-2 22000mage 192026SENIOR01:42:34.000 91.9%5th A·9→PC-2 2000mage 132020U1309:33.299 83.2%2nd A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.