Hári-Kovács Dénes
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 34
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th81.0%02:07.594
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
5th93.2%04:09.090
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 2000m→
9th83.2%08:56.421
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202022K-1 10000m→
10th89.6%44:36.430
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
26th87.6%01:09:23.910
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th79.8%02:39.813
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold96.5%03:57.690
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
4th87.3%06:43.740
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th93.1%01:47.570
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
5th87.3%04:06.445
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
5th91.7%08:21.475
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-2 15000m→
18th93.7%01:01:20.830
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-4 1000m→
7th94.2%03:41.861
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:14.020
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Gold99.0%07:38.420
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019MK-4 5000m→
Silver99.1%18:25.570
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:09.090▲ 5.8 pts since age 147 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-4 2000m
PB 05:00.0004 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:56.421▲ 3.5 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:21.4752 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152022U1502:07.594 81.0%7th H·8→K-1 6000mage 132020U13—7th A·13→K-1 10000mage 142021U1444:36.430 89.6%10th A·30→K-1 15000mage 152022U1501:09:23.910 87.6%26th A·40→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:39.813 79.8%5th A·6→K-2 500mage 152022U1601:47.570 93.1%5th A·9→K-2 1000mage 142021U1404:06.445 87.3%5th A·9→K-2 15000mage 152022U1501:01:20.830 93.7%18th A·30→K-4 1000mage 132020U1403:41.861 94.2%7th A·9→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1203:57.690 96.5%1st A·7→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1106:43.740 87.3%4th A·8→MK-2 2000mage 122019U1209:14.020 100.0%1st A·10→MK-4 5000mage 122019U1218:25.570 99.1%2nd A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.