Harmath Péter
Csepel · 2019 to 2024
- Starts
- 51
- Finals
- 31
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th77.2%00:52.842
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20205 seasons · best in 20222024C-1 500m→
7th76.8%02:25.455
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20212023C-1 1000m→
7th82.3%04:40.530
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20203 seasons2022C-1 2000m→
25th74.7%10:20.479
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021C-1 4000m→
5th87.1%27:34.940
Döntő I. · Csepel Csőhíd Kupa, 2021
Set in U16 Men
C-1 5000m→
10th83.1%30:00.000
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
C-1 15000m→
25th78.1%01:19:56.620
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
8th54.2%01:10.925
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U23 Men
C-2 500m→
8th67.8%02:30.923
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
C-2 1000m→
4th91.8%04:28.183
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021C-2 2000m→
6th52.1%17:09.840
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U14 Mixed
C-2 15000m→
7th78.8%01:14:42.870
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 200m→
4th55.5%01:05.544
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U23 Men
IC-4 500m→
5th60.0%02:47.076
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U23 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 02:25.455▲ 1.2 pts since age 1513 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 07:00.000▲ 2.6 pts since age 1411 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:00.000▼ 17.6 pts since age 158 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2020* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 00:52.842▲ 2.9 pts since age 155 starts · 5 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:28.183▲ 3.3 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:19:56.620▼ 0.8 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 4000mage 162021U1627:34.940 87.1%5th A·6→C-1 5000mage 172022U1830:00.000 83.1%10th A·10→C-1 8000mage 152020U15—2nd A·3→C-2 200mage 192024U2301:10.925 54.2%8th A·8→C-2 500mage 182023U1802:30.923 67.8%8th A·8→C-2 2000mage 142019U1417:09.840 52.1%6th A·6→C-2 15000mage 152020U1601:14:42.870 78.8%7th A·8→IC-4 200mage 192024U2301:05.544 55.5%4th A·4→IC-4 500mage 192024U2302:47.076 60.0%5th A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.