Harnos Balázs
Siófoki Kajak-Kenu SE · 2018 to 2020
- Starts
- 15
- Finals
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 9
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
7th72.9%04:58.374
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
23rd81.6%09:06.931
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020K-1 10000m→
16th86.8%48:26.160
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 RELAY 600m→
6th84.6%02:40.260
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
13th80.6%11:24.030
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
4th77.0%08:05.140
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-4 1000m→
6th88.5%03:56.068
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
9th89.6%08:06.484
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-4 2000m→
16th79.4%09:52.210
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:06.931▼ 4.7 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 48:26.160▼ 5.5 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142020U1404:58.374 72.9%7th H·9→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1402:40.260 84.6%6th A·7→K-4 1000mage 142020U1403:56.068 88.5%6th H·8→K-4 2000mage 142020U1408:06.484 89.6%9th A·18→MK-1 2000mage 122018U1211:24.030 80.6%13th A·20→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122018U1208:05.140 77.0%4th A·4→MK-4 2000mage 122018U1209:52.210 79.4%16th A·23→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.