Hauzman Donát
Atomerőmű SE · 2010 to 2019
- Starts
- 87
- Finals
- 48
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th84.2%00:45.382
III. Előfutam · II. Felnőtt Olimpiai és Eb. Parakenu Paralimpiai és Eb, I. Ifjúsági Válogató, 2016
Set in U18 Men
20152 seasons2016C-1 500m→
1st87.9%02:04.000
III. Előfutam · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U18 Men
20143 seasons2016C-1 1000m→
7th83.2%04:29.932
II. Előfutam · II. Felnőtt Olimpiai és Eb. Parakenu Paralimpiai és Eb, I. Ifjúsági Válogató, 2016
Set in U18 Men
20143 seasons2016C-1 2000m→
5th92.7%10:09.680
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U16 Men
20122 seasons2014C-1 4000m→
10th90.5%21:55.830
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U16 Men
20122 seasons2014C-1 15000m→
23rd85.0%01:13:39.400
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U16 Men
20132 seasons2014C-1 18000m→
26th83.9%01:46:20.550
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U17 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold93.2%02:29.565
Döntő II. · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, Eb válogató, 2015
Set in U18 Men
20124 seasons · best in 20152016
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
5th93.4%02:02.280
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U15 Men
C-2 1000m→
4th90.2%04:25.294
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, U23 és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, Vidék Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U15 Men
C-2 2000m→
7th92.1%11:03.200
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2013
Set in U16 Men
C-2 4000m→
5th91.4%19:28.026
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, U23 és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, Vidék Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U15 Men
C-2 10000m→
11th78.3%51:26.000
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 200m→
Bronze99.2%00:37.634
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U23 Mixed
20182 seasons2019IC-4 500m→
Bronze94.7%01:44.653
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U23 Men
20162 seasons · best in 20162019IC-4 1000m→
Silver92.2%04:01.330
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U16 Men
20123 seasons2014IC-4 4000m→
Gold100.0%18:28.460
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, EORV Válogató, 2012
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 200m
PB 00:45.382▼ 2.4 pts since age 1716 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:29.932▼ 6.7 pts since age 1616 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:04.000▼ 2.4 pts since age 1614 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:01.330▲ 0.5 pts since age 148 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:29.565▲ 13.7 pts since age 154 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 2000m
PB 10:09.680▲ 15.1 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasons2014* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 4000m
PB 21:55.830▲ 12.5 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:44.653▼ 1.4 pts since age 183 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:13:39.400▲ 2.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 200m
PB 00:37.634▲ 2.0 pts since age 202 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 18000mage 172015U1701:46:20.550 83.9%26th A·34→C-2 500mage 152013U1502:02.280 93.4%3rd A·5→C-2 1000mage 152013U1504:25.294 90.2%4th A·6→C-2 2000mage 152013U1611:03.200 92.1%7th A·14→C-2 4000mage 152013U1519:28.026 91.4%5th A·11→C-2 10000mage 142012U1451:26.000 78.3%11th A·13→IC-4 4000mage 142012U1418:28.460 100.0%1st A·6→PC-2 2000mage 132011U13—8th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.