Havass Zsombor
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 50
- Finals
- 43
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
5th81.6%05:31.710
I. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
11th82.4%10:37.660
Döntő I. · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U13 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th86.4%02:40.813
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
19th81.0%12:07.020
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U10 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192021MK-1 5000m→
22nd77.8%27:06.970
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U10 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th87.8%04:24.372
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th87.5%01:54.440
I. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-2 2000m→
5th91.0%08:03.878
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
K-2 10000m→
Bronze98.7%41:21.170
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
K-4 1000m→
5th85.4%03:42.771
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
Silver92.3%07:29.946
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
6th95.1%09:21.878
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-2 5000m→
6th95.5%20:56.250
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:49.975
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Mixed
20212 seasons2022MK-4 2000m→
6th91.0%08:47.183
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 2000m
PB 05:00.0006 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-2 2000m
PB 09:21.878▲ 1.2 pts since age 116 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:00.0005 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 07:00.0004 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 500m
PB 01:54.440▼ 3.7 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasons2022* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-4 2000m
PB 08:47.1833 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 20:56.250▲ 0.9 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 03:49.975▲ 2.7 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142023U1405:31.710 81.6%5th H·8→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142023U1402:40.813 86.4%4th A·4→K-2 1000mage 142023U14—2nd A·10→K-2 10000mage 132022U1341:21.170 98.7%3rd A·17→K-4 1000mage 142023U1403:42.771 85.4%4th A·7→K-4 2000mage 142023U1407:29.946 92.3%2nd A·3→MK-1 3000mage 112020U11—4th A·10→MK-1 5000mage 102019U1027:06.970 77.8%22nd A·37→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 112020U1104:24.372 87.8%2nd A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.