Havel Jan
VSO · 2017 to 2025
- Starts
- 108
- Finals
- 34
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th78.2%48.530
Heat 4 · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in U16 Men
20195 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 500m→
8th78.1%2:12.070
Heat 4 · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in U16 Men
20196 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 1000m→
8th76.3%4:56.278
Heat 7 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 2000m→
14th75.7%10:04.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2024
Set in U16 Men
20185 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 3000m→
22nd93.0%08:19.9
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 3500m→
16th66.9%18:18.7
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 4000m→
51st71.7%24:23.3
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 5000m→
37th73.0%23:28.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212023MK-1 200m→
6th79.6%1:03.596
Final C · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
20183 seasons2020MK-1 500m→
5th86.7%2:38.786
Final C · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Men
20183 seasons2020MK-1 1000m→
23rd84.5%05:27.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
23rd86.1%15:24.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
4th74.1%49.120
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2023
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20232024K-2 500m→
6th72.8%2:16.541
Final C · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U14 Men
20186 seasons · best in 20222023K-2 1000m→
15th83.3%05:20.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020K-2 2000m→
11th84.0%13:36.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
20183 seasons2020K-2 5000m→
26th78.3%25:59.0
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
7th71.0%2:06.421
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:16.541▲ 13.3 pts since age 1019 starts · 6 seasons2023* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 2:12.070▲ 3.7 pts since age 1113 starts · 6 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 48.530▲ 2.5 pts since age 1111 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 4:56.278▼ 0.4 pts since age 149 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 10:04.4▲ 1.9 pts since age 108 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 49.120▲ 0.4 pts since age 116 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:03.596▲ 12.2 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:38.786▼ 0.9 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 13:36.6▲ 17.0 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 05:27.3▲ 6.6 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 24:23.3▼ 5.7 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 23:28.3▼ 0.6 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 05:20.92 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.