Havel Vít
PPL · 2021 to 2022
- Starts
- 23
- Finals
- 17
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Bronze73.4%1:18.090
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-1 500m→
Bronze78.1%2:44.870
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-1 1000m→
3rd73.4%6:28.835
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
5th74.2%17:06.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U12 Men
K-1 2000m→
40th60.8%19:00.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
8th61.8%3:27.985
Heat 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
7th77.9%2:45.217
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
Bronze64.3%2:51.191
Final A · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-2 500m→
5th71.5%2:24.640
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2021
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
17th72.3%15:18.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2021
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
One season only
C-1 200mage 132022U141:18.090 73.4%3rd A·3→C-1 500mage 132022U142:44.870 78.1%3rd A·3→C-1 1000mage 132022U146:28.835 73.4%6th A·6→C-1 2000mage 122021U1217:06.3 74.2%5th A·6→C-2 500mage 132022U142:45.217 77.9%7th A·9→IC-4 500mage 132022U142:51.191 64.3%3rd A·3→K-1 2000mage 122021U1219:00.5 60.8%40th A·42→K-2 500mage 122021U122:24.640 71.5%6th B·6→K-2 2000mage 122021U1215:18.8 72.3%17th A·20→MK-1 500mage 122021U123:27.985 61.8%8th H·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.