Havlat Matyáš
UNL · 2021 to 2025
- Starts
- 85
- Finals
- 23
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th80.2%44.781
Heat 6 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Men
20223 seasons2025K-1 500m→
8th86.5%1:59.360
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in U14 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 1000m→
8th90.6%4:25.775
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 2000m→
61st78.3%10:25.900
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025K-1 3000m→
40th80.1%16:38.2
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2025
Set in U16 Men
K-1 4000m→
51st76.4%22:53.5
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025K-1 5000m→
47th79.5%25:26.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2025MK-1 500m→
6th85.5%2:41.084
Heat 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-1 1000m→
28th80.1%06:14.5
Final A · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
26th87.5%15:58.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
4th58.9%53.060
Heat 2 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
Silver86.6%1:49.730
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in U14 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 3000m→
13th86.9%14:10.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
37th49.8%40:52.000
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U14 Men
K-4 200m→
5th85.2%48.320
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
5th87.1%1:50.226
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 1:59.360▲ 6.2 pts since age 1320 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 500m
PB 1:49.730▲ 7.5 pts since age 1119 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2022* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:25.775▲ 4.1 pts since age 1113 starts · 4 seasons2023* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 44.781▼ 13.3 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2022* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Semi-final 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2024* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 10:25.900▲ 8.8 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 22:53.5▲ 7.4 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:41.084▲ 9.7 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 25:26.3▲ 1.9 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 3000mage 152025U1616:38.2 80.1%40th A·28→K-2 200mage 122022U1253.060 58.9%4th H·5→K-2 3000mage 122022U1214:10.2 86.9%13th A·22→K-2 5000mage 132023U1440:52.000 49.8%37th A·10→K-4 200mage 142024U1448.320 85.2%5th A·7→K-4 500mage 142024U141:50.226 87.1%3rd B·7→MK-1 1000mage 122022U1206:14.5 80.1%28th A·30→MK-1 3000mage 122022U1215:58.1 87.5%26th A·49→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.