Havlíček Tomáš
KOJ · 2017 to 2022
- Starts
- 76
- Finals
- 16
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
3rd76.2%46.700
Final C · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 500m→
3rd88.9%2:06.271
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 1000m→
6th80.3%4:34.191
Semi-final 2 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U14 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
14th85.0%12:51,3
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20172019K-1 3500m→
17th72.2%16:58.0
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 5000m→
22nd89.0%19:20.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-1 200m→
6th85.9%59.192
Semi-final 4 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
20173 seasons2019MK-1 500m→
2nd80.3%2:48.356
Heat 6 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018MK-1 1000m→
14th82.0%05:33.5
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th86.9%2:01.689
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
20176 seasons · best in 20212022K-2 1000m→
5th77.1%4:31.956
Heat 5 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
11th82.0%13:09,5
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20172019K-2 5000m→
15th80.1%19:34.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
5th83.9%1:55.118
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:01.689▼ 13.0 pts since age 1117 starts · 6 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2019* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2021* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 2:06.271▲ 1.1 pts since age 1212 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 4:34.191▲ 13.1 pts since age 138 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 46.700▲ 7.0 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 59.192▲ 8.9 pts since age 106 starts · 3 seasons2019* fastest time in Semi-final 4, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 12:51,3▲ 5.6 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 13:09,5▲ 1.5 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 19:20.4▲ 11.3 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:48.356▲ 10.4 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.