Hédervári Laura
KVS · 2009 to 2015
- Starts
- 80
- Finals
- 49
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Gold100.0%51.270
Final A · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2014
Set in U18 Women
20133 seasons · best in 20142015C-1 500m→
90.0%2:30.245
Final A · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2014
Set in U18 Women
20133 seasons · best in 20142015K-1 200m→
4th88.5%45.730
Semi-final 1 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2011
Set in U14 Women
20103 seasons · best in 20112012K-1 500m→
5th89.1%2:25.161
Heat 2 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2012
Set in U16 Women
20103 seasons2012K-1 1000m→
7th80.0%4:57.829
Heat 1 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2012
Set in U16 Women
20112 seasons2012MK-1 500m→
5th86.6%3:05.421
Final A · MČR - Račice v rychlostní kanoistice 2009
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Silver95.5%52.880
Final A · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2014
Set in Senior Women
20133 seasons · best in 20142015C-2 500m→
Silver89.7%2:26.266
Final A · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2015
Set in Senior Women
20132 seasons2015IC-4 1000m→
4th72.6%4:55.404
Final A · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2013
Set in U14 Men
K-2 200m→
6th85.6%46.380
Final A · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2014
Set in U18 Women
20104 seasons2014K-2 500m→
4th97.2%2:02.721
Final A · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2012
Set in U16 Women
20094 seasons2012K-4 500m→
4th84.5%1:54.359
Final A · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2012
Set in U16 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 200m
PB 51.270▲ 9.8 pts since age 1614 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 45.730▲ 4.6 pts since age 1310 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 2:30.245▲ 13.6 pts since age 169 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:02.721▲ 16.1 pts since age 149 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2011* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 2:26.266▲ 2.0 pts since age 168 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 52.880▲ 9.2 pts since age 167 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:25.161▲ 17.8 pts since age 137 starts · 3 seasons2011* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 200m
PB 46.380▲ 1.9 pts since age 146 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:57.829▼ 6.2 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.