Hegedűs András Zoltán
BKV Előre SC · 2017 to 2021
- Starts
- 41
- Finals
- 38
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
8th68.9%05:21.260
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
33rd40.6%20:24.000
Döntő II. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 8000m→
18th72.7%42:00.000
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Silver85.2%12:00.000
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Budapest, 2017
Set in U10 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20172020MK-1 5000m→
21st75.8%29:06.270
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U10 Men
MK-1 6000m→
10th74.7%01:00:00.000
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th93.7%02:52.180
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold91.6%03:46.400
Döntő II. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Bronze88.7%06:37.390
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
6th77.9%04:07.190
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
5th81.7%09:17.230
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
20th81.2%46:59.660
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
Bronze85.6%03:57.454
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
6th94.1%08:33.287
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
6th90.1%10:13.730
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-2 5000m→
10th92.1%21:14.310
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:05.282
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20174 seasons2020
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 12:00.000▼ 0.1 pts since age 107 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-4 2000m
PB 08:05.282▲ 12.0 pts since age 107 starts · 4 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:13.730▲ 0.4 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 21:14.310▲ 10.5 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142021U1405:21.260 68.9%8th H·9→K-1 2000mage 142021U1420:24.000 40.6%33rd A·33→K-1 8000mage 132020U1342:00.000 72.7%18th A·18→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142021U1403:00.000 66.7%3rd A·7→K-2 1000mage 142021U1404:07.190 77.9%6th A·7→K-2 2000mage 142021U1409:17.230 81.7%5th A·6→K-2 10000mage 142021U1446:59.660 81.2%20th A·20→K-4 1000mage 142021U1403:57.454 85.6%3rd A·7→K-4 2000mage 142021U1408:33.287 94.1%6th A·13→MK-1 5000mage 102017U1029:06.270 75.8%21st A·29→MK-1 6000mage 112018U1101:00:00.000 74.7%10th A·15→MK-1 8000mage 132020U13—10th A·15→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:52.180 93.7%4th A·5→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1203:46.400 91.6%1st A·4→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1106:37.390 88.7%1st A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.