Hegedűs Bertalan
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 56
- Finals
- 45
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
6th86.0%04:23.820
A Döntő · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
12th76.4%10:34.460
Döntő II. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Bronze99.3%10:02.287
Döntő I. · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 5000m→
18th29.3%41:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
5th97.9%50:55.320
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver99.4%04:02.151
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th88.0%01:51.525
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
Gold90.7%03:47.710
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
Bronze94.3%08:08.552
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
Silver97.7%40:01.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
Bronze95.7%01:40.751
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
Gold91.7%03:32.029
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
21st77.4%11:33.041
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U11 Men
MK-2 5000m→
12th70.0%29:17.180
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Gold97.1%04:02.314
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Mixed
20242 seasons2025MK-4 2000m→
7th92.4%08:07.539
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:02.287▲ 8.9 pts since age 1214 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 5000m
PB 41:00.0004 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:07.539▲ 16.0 pts since age 114 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:00.000▼ 1.5 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:23.820 86.0%6th A·9→K-1 2000mage 142026U1410:34.460 76.4%12th A·33→K-2 500mage 142026U1401:51.525 88.0%2nd A·9→K-2 1000mage 142026U1403:47.710 90.7%1st A·9→K-2 2000mage 142026U1408:08.552 94.3%2nd A·32→K-2 10000mage 142026U1440:01.000 97.7%2nd A·27→K-4 500mage 142026U1401:40.751 95.7%3rd A·9→K-4 1000mage 142026U1403:32.029 91.7%1st A·9→MK-1 10000mage 132025U1350:55.320 97.9%5th A·27→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122024U1204:02.151 99.4%2nd A·5→MK-2 2000mage 112023U1111:33.041 77.4%5th A·5→MK-2 5000mage 112023U1129:17.180 70.0%12th A·15→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.