Hégely Szabolcs
Békési Kajak-Kenu Club · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 39
- Finals
- 29
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th82.8%00:48.284
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-1 500m→
7th81.5%02:21.416
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
6th86.1%05:11.810
I. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
5th94.2%09:41.361
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20243 seasons2026C-1 10000m→
17th84.7%55:38.160
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-1 15000m→
24th86.6%01:12:40.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
5th73.7%02:22.220
II. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2025
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 15000m→
12th84.9%01:07:43.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 500m→
6th83.9%02:16.844
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 2000m
PB 08:00.00012 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 1000m
PB 05:11.810▲ 6.8 pts since age 148 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:22.220▲ 2.7 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
One season only
C-1 200mage 152026U1800:48.284 82.8%3rd A·4→C-1 500mage 152026U1502:21.416 81.5%2nd A·2→C-1 10000mage 142025U1455:38.160 84.7%17th A·26→C-1 15000mage 152026U1501:12:40.000 86.6%24th A·40→C-2 200mage 152026U18—5th A·6→C-2 15000mage 152026U1501:07:43.000 84.9%12th A·13→IC-4 500mage 152026U1802:16.844 83.9%6th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.