Hegner Eduard
PPL · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 61
- Finals
- 39
- Wins
- 9
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 24
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Gold69.9%58.115
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 500m→
Gold74.5%2:32.110
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 1000m→
Gold81.7%5:26.620
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 1700m→
Gold84.0%11:06.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
Bronze68.8%12:20.6
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 3000m→
Silver77.8%17:39.1
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 5000m→
Gold81.6%29:07.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 6000m→
Silver74.5%35:07.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 200m→
1st75.0%59.100
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
Silver98.2%3:01.782
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1000m→
Silver98.4%6:22.855
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 3000m→
6th92.3%23:20.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
Bronze76.2%1:05.510
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 500m→
3rd79.9%2:29.820
Timed final 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 1000m→
7th86.8%5:59.595
Timed final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 1700m→
12th91.9%11:04.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
12th81.1%12:34.400
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Silver71.7%2:19.540
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026C-2 5000m→
4th82.1%27:20.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%2:09.082
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 200m→
6th67.9%1:06.010
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
3rd79.7%2:17.120
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024K-2 2000m→
7th85.1%11:19.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024K-4 200m→
6th60.1%1:08.540
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 500m
PB 2:19.5408 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 500m
PB 2:17.1205 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 2000m
PB 11:19.93 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:29.820▲ 6.1 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 5:59.595▲ 7.9 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 12:34.400▲ 12.1 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:05.510▲ 4.1 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 132026U1458.115 69.9%1st A·9→C-1 500mage 132026U142:32.110 74.5%1st A·10→C-1 1000mage 132026U145:26.620 81.7%1st A·13→C-1 1700mage 132026U1411:06.2 84.0%1st A·8→C-1 2000mage 132026U1412:20.6 68.8%3rd A·11→C-1 3000mage 132026U1417:39.1 77.8%2nd A·14→C-1 5000mage 132026U1429:07.5 81.6%1st A·14→C-1 6000mage 132026U1435:07.1 74.5%2nd A·14→C-2 5000mage 132026U1427:20.5 82.1%4th A·10→IC-4 500mage 132026U142:09.082 100.0%1st A·5→K-1 200mage 122025U1259.100 75.0%8th A·8→K-2 200mage 122025U121:06.010 67.9%6th H·8→K-4 200mage 112024U121:08.540 60.1%6th B·7→MC-1 500mage 122025U123:01.782 98.2%2nd A·9→MC-1 1000mage 122025U126:22.855 98.4%2nd A·14→MC-1 3000mage 122025U1223:20.3 92.3%6th A·18→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1211:04.8 91.9%12th A·51→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.