Hein Ondřej
PPL · 2019 to 2024
- Starts
- 48
- Finals
- 29
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Bronze91.0%1:03.810
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U14 Men
C-1 500m→
Gold100.0%2:02.310
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U14 Men
C-1 1000m→
15th84.3%5:22.876
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
Bronze88.4%11:13.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U14 Men
20213 seasons2024C-1 4000m→
13th72.2%29:56.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2024
Set in U14 Men
C-1 5000m→
10th72.8%34:16.7
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U14 Men
K-1 200m→
8th50.8%1:25.88
Timed final 3 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 500m→
8th68.2%2:35.950
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2021
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2021K-1 3000m→
35th75.9%10:12.3
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
3rd92.7%3:02.619
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons2022MC-1 1000m→
5th90.9%06:24.9
Final A · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-1 200m→
7th80.6%1:09.670
Timed final 4 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
6th71.5%3:04.907
Timed final 2 · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
4th80.6%2:22.298
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Men
20223 seasons2024C-2 2000m→
4th77.2%15:33.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U12 Men
C-2 5000m→
6th79.2%28:46.0
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
6th80.3%2:29.350
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-2 500m→
7th71.6%2:24.250
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 500m
PB 2:22.298▼ 18.4 pts since age 137 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MC-1 500m
PB 3:02.6195 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 2000m
PB 11:13.7▲ 12.2 pts since age 114 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:24.250▼ 13.7 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 1000m
PB 06:24.9▲ 13.0 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:35.950▲ 11.5 pts since age 92 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 132023U141:03.810 91.0%3rd A·5→C-1 500mage 142024U142:02.310 100.0%1st A·4→C-1 1000mage 142024U145:22.876 84.3%9th A·12→C-1 4000mage 142024U1429:56.1 72.2%13th A·18→C-1 5000mage 132023U1434:16.7 72.8%10th A·16→C-2 2000mage 112021U1215:33.0 77.2%4th A·4→C-2 5000mage 132023U1428:46.0 79.2%6th A·11→IC-4 500mage 142024U142:29.350 80.3%6th A·7→K-1 200mage 92019U121:25.88 50.8%8th C·8→K-1 3000mage 92019U1210:12.3 75.9%35th A·38→MK-1 200mage 102020U121:09.670 80.6%7th C·8→MK-1 500mage 102020U123:04.907 71.5%6th B·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.